Ask Question

Confused with Tech Stack for my Next Project

I am confused b/w Next JS 12 vs 13

and

Component Library to choose

Antd / Chakra UI/ Tailwind/ some good component library

I am seeking opinion from anyone who has worked with this combo.

ReactNextJSchakraAnt Design

495 views

AuthorΒ΄s Anjan Talatam image

Anjan Talatam

Last edited on

2 Answers

Best answer

I'd go with Chakra-UI πŸ™Œ